Addams Family Wiki
Advertisement
Addams Family stub

The Addams Family (1992 Season 2)
is a stub article
"This page is shorter than Cousin Itt."
Help this article out. Give it an edit and add more information to this article.

Season 2 of the 1992 animate TV series The Addams Family first aired on the 18th of September, 1993.

Summary[]

To be added

Cast and Characters[]

Starring[]

Guest[]

There is no guest cast.

Additional Cast[]

  • Candy Ann Brown as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Charles Nelson Reilly as Additional Voices (7 episodes)
  • Dick Gautier as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Earl Boen as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Edie McClurg as Additional Voices (4 episodes; credit only)
  • Frank Welker as Voice (6 episodes; credit only)
  • Gordon Hunt as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Hector Elizondo as Voice (7 episodes; credit only)
  • Ian Monfette as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Julie Brown as Voice (7 episodes; credit only)
  • Marcelo Tubert as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Marcia Wallace as Voice (7 episodes; credit only)
  • Marsha Warfield as Voice (7 episodes; credit only)
  • Michael Bell as Voice (7 episodes; credit only)
  • Nick Jameson as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Page Leong as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Pamela Adlon as Voice (7 episodes; credit only)
  • Pat Fraley as Voice (1 episode; credit only)
  • Peter Cullen as Voice (7 episodes; credit only)
  • Robert Guillaume as Voice (7 episodes; credit only)
  • Robert Ridgely as Additional Voices (8 episodes)
  • Vicki Juditz as Additional Voices (8 episodes)

Uncredited[]

There is no uncredited cast.

Other Characters[]

Shown[]

Mentioned[]

Episodes[]

# in season Image Title Director(s) Writer(s) Airdate # in series


1 The Addams Family title card (1992) 001 "Color Me Addams" Ron Myrick To be added 18 September 1993 14
To be added
2 No Ifs, Ands Or Butlers title card (1992) 001 "No Ifs, Ands Or Butlers" Ron Myrick Bill Matheny and David Schwartz 25 September 1993 15
To be added
3 Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk title card (1992) 001 "Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk" To be added Bill Matheny and David Schwartz 2 October 1993 16
To be added
3 Festerman Returns title card (1992) 001 "Festerman Returns" To be added Bill Matheny and Lane Raichert 2 October 1993 16
To be added
3 Hand Delivered title card (1992) 001 "Hand Delivered" To be added Bill Matheny 2 October 1993 16
To be added
4 Sweetheart of a Brother title card (1992) 001 "Sweetheart of a Brother" Ron Myrick Bill Matheny 9 October 1993 17
The popular girl at Wednesday and Pugsley's school has stolen Pugsley's heart.
5 Double O Honeymoon title card (1992) 001 "Double O Honeymoon" Ron Myrick Bill Matheny 16 October 1993 18
Gomez and Morticia must save Cousin Itt from an old enemy of his.
6 Then Came Granny title card (1992) 001 "Then Came Granny" To be added Bill Matheny 23 October 1993 19
To be added
6 Pet Show Thing title card (1992) 001 "Pet Show Thing" To be added Bill Matheny and Lane Raichert 23 October 1993 19
To be added
6 Fester Sings the Fester Way title card (1992) 001 "Fester Sings the Fester Way" To be added Lane Raichert 23 October 1993 19
To be added
7 Camp Addams title card (1992) 001 "Camp Addams" To be added Bill Matheny and Ron Myrick 30 October 1993 20
To be added
7 Little Doll Lost title card (1992) 001 "Little Doll Lost" To be added Bill Matheny 30 October 1993 20
To be added
7 King of the Polycotton Blues title card (1992) 001 "King of the Polycotton Blues" To be added Bill Matheny and Lane Raichert 30 October 1993 20
To be added
8 A Girl and a Ghoul title card (1992) 001 "A Girl and a Ghoul" To be added Bill Matheny and Ron Myrick 6 November 1993 21
To be added
8 A Little Bit of Pugsley title card (1992) 001 "A Little Bit of Pugsley" To be added Bill Matheny 6 November 1993 21
To be added
8 Ask Granny title card (1992) 001 "Ask Granny" To be added Bill Matheny 6 November 1993 21
To be added

Crew[]

Animation Department[]

  • Al Gmuer - Background supervisor (8 episodes)
  • Alison Leopold - Ink and paint supervisor (8 episodes)
  • Andrew Gentle - Background layout keys (8 episodes)
  • Andrew Phillipson - Background artist (8 episodes)
  • Beth Goodwin - Animation checker (8 episodes)
  • Bob Nesler - Animation director (8 episodes)
  • Bob Tyler - Animation director (8 episodes)
  • Brenda Burns - Color key artist (8 episodes)
  • Daniel de la Vega - Animation director (8 episodes)
  • Jan Adams - Animation checking supervisor (8 episodes)
  • John Cataldi - Animation director (8 episodes)
  • John Rice - Overseas animation director (8 episodes)
  • Karen Greslie - Color key artist (8 episodes)
  • Kateland Kubiak - Animation director (1 episode)
  • Maryann Thomas - Background artist (8 episodes)
  • Patricia Palmer-Phillipson - Background artist (8 episodes)
  • Robert Alvarez - Animation director (8 episodes)
  • Ron Roesch - Background artist / background layout keys (8 episodes)
  • Star Wirth - Xerographer (8 episodes)
  • Tapani Knuutila - Overseas layout director (8 episodes)
  • Walt Kubiak - Animation director (8 episodes)
  • Zeon Davush - Animation director (8 episodes)

Art Department[]

  • Barbara Krueger - Design assistant (8 episodes)
  • Bob Onorato - Design supervisor (8 episodes)
  • Brad Landreth - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Carol Lundberg - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Donna Zeller - Design assistant (8 episodes)
  • Earl Kress - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Elaine Hultgren - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Frank Rocco - Designer (8 episodes)
  • Gary Katona - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • George Goodchild - Designer (8 episodes)
  • Glen Hill - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Iraj Paran - Graphics (8 episodes)
  • Jesus Rodriguez - Design assistant (8 episodes)
  • Julian Chaney - Designer (8 episodes)
  • Karl Toerge - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Lane Raichert - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Michael V. Bennett - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Mitch Schauer - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Roman Arambula - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Salli Hilborn - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Scott Heming - Storyboard artist (8 episodes)
  • Steve Simone - Design assistant (8 episodes)
  • Virginia Hawes - Key designer (8 episodes)

Casting by[]

  • Kris Zimmerman - (8 episodes)

Directed by[]

Editorial Department[]

  • Jeannine Roussel - Post-production coordinator (8 episodes)
  • Tom Gleason - Supervising editor (8 episodes)
  • William E. DeBoer - Negative consultant (8 episodes)

Music by[]

  • Matt Muhoberac - (8 episodes)
  • John Zuker - (8 episodes)

Music Department[]

  • Bodie Chandler - Director of music production (8 episodes)
  • Guy Moon - Composer: additional music (8 episodes)
  • Peter Collier - Music editor (8 episodes)
  • Vic Mizzy - Composer: "Addams Family" theme (8 episodes)

Produced by[]

  • David Kirschner - Executive producer (8 episodes)
  • Karenia Kaminski - Associate producer (8 episodes)
  • Ron Myrick - Producer (8 episodes)

Production Management[]

  • Catherine Winder - Production executive (8 episodes)
  • Debby Hindman - Production supervisor (8 episodes)
  • Tom Gleason - Post-production supervisor (8 episodes)

Sound Department[]

  • Alvy Dorman - Recording engineer (8 episodes)
  • Anthony Constantini - Re-recording mixer (8 episodes)
  • Carol Iverson - Track reader (8 episodes)
  • Doug Gray - Re-recording mixer (8 episodes)
  • Ed Collins - Supervising recording engineer (8 episodes)
  • Ginny McSwain - Recording director (8 episodes)
  • Gordon Hunt - Recording director (8 episodes)
  • Jim Hearn - Track reader (8 episodes)
  • Kay Douglas - Track reader (8 episodes)
  • Kerry Iverson - Track reader (8 episodes)
  • Larry C. Cowan - Track reader (8 episodes)
  • Michele Douglas - Sound editor (8 episodes)

Writing Credits[]

  • Bill Matheny - Story (5 episodes) / Teleplay (2 episodes) / Writer (2 episodes)
  • Charles Addams - Characters (8 episodes)
  • David Schwartz - Story (2 episodes) / Teleplay (2 episodes)
  • Lane Raichert - Story (3 episodes) / Teleplay (2 episodes)
  • Ron Myrick - Story (2 episodes)

Additional Crew[]

  • Bill Matheny - Story editor (7 episodes)
  • Gail Prewitt - Production assistant (8 episodes)
  • Jeff Holder - Program executive (8 episodes)
  • Jill Ziegenhagen - Talent coordinator (8 episodes)
  • Lady Colyton - Creative consultant (8 episodes)
  • Linda Moore - Production assistant (8 episodes)
  • Michele Furuichi-Yost - Production assistant (8 episodes)
  • Sandy Benenati - Production assistant (8 episodes)
  • Tori Pollock - Unit production coordinator (8 episodes)
  • Valerie Menk - Production assistant (8 episodes)

Trivia[]

To be added

External Links[]

Gallery[]

To be added

References[]

Advertisement